Non-Immigrant Visa Solutions

Business & Employment Immigration

To work as a non-immigrant in the United States, a non-immigrant petition is generally filed by the employer. Spouses and dependent children may be eligible for a visa to accompany the principal applicant to the U.S.

 

Listed here are solutions in this category:

H-1B Temporary Worker Visa

The H-1B is a temporary work visa for specialty occupation meaning a position of employment that requires a college degree or its equivalency.
» Read More


H-2B Skilled/Unskilled Workers
The H-2B visa is a temporary work visa wherein a company can bring in foreign nationals that are skilled or unskilled.
» Read More


L-1 Intracompany Transfer Visa

This visa is a good option for international companies or companies with branches in other countries to allow transfer of foreign national employees to benefit their business
» Read More 


O-1 Extraordinary Ability Visa

The O-1 visa is a type of employment visa issued to foreign nationals who have demonstrated extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics.
» Read More


TN-1/TN-2 Trade NAFTA Visa

The nonimmigrant NAFTA Professional (TN) visa allows citizens of Canada and Mexico, as NAFTA professionals, to work in the U.S. in a prearranged business activity for a U.S. or foreign employer.
» Read More


E-1/E-2 Treaty Trader/Treater Investor Visa

The aim of this visa category is to promote trade and investments between the United States and other countries. E-1 (treaty trader) and E-2 (treaty investor) visas are issued pursuant to bilateral treaties of friendship, commerce and navigation between the United States and various other countries. They are allowed to live and carry on their business in the United States.

 

H-3 Trainee Visa

The H-3 trainee visa permits foreign nationals from any country to come to the United States to participate in a bona fide training program with a U.S. employer.

 

J-1 Exchange Visitor Visa

Operated by the U.S. Department of State, this visa allows foreign nationals to pursue a specific objective in the United States while facilitating international exchange.

For additional information on Business and Employment Visas, please contact our office at 405-528-2222.

Or complete the form below and we'll call you.

 

 

 

Other Work Related Visas

E-2 CNMI Investor- Allows foreign, long-term investors to remain lawfully present in the CNMI through December 2014 while they resolve their immigration status.

E- 3 Certain Specialty Occupation Professionals from Australia

H-2A – Temporary Agricultural Workers – Temporary worker performing agricultural services unavailable in the United States

P-1A – Internationally Recognized Athlete – Applies to individual who are coming to the U.S. temporarily to perform at a specific athletic competition as an athlete, individually or as part of a group or team, at an internationally recognized level of performance

P-1B – Internationally Recognized Entertainers or members of internationally recognized entertainment groups – Applies to members who are coming to the U.S. temporarily to perform at a specific entertainment venue, individually or as a group, at an internationally recognized level of performance

P-2 – Individual performer or parts of a group – Applies to athletes or entertainers that are coming to the U.S. under a reciprocal exchange program

P-3 – Artists or entertainers, either an individual or group – For teaching, performing, or coaching under a program that is culturally unique

Q-1 – Persons participating in an international cultural exchange program – For the purpose of providing practical training, employment, and to share history, culture, and traditions of the alien’s home country

R-1 – Religious workers – allows members of a religious denomination (who have belonged to that religious organization for at least two years before the date of applying for the visa) to come to the US to temporarily live and work for the religious organization.

CW-1 – CNMI-Only transitional worker

I – Representatives of Foreign Media

O-2 Visa – Persons accompanying solely to assist an O-1 nonimmigrant.